December 07, 2022

K. Radhakrishnan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 12, 2019

K. Radhakrishnan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

K. Radhakrishnan was born on 29-08-1949 in Irinjalakuda, Thrissur in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Scientist, Engineer, Researcher & Chairperson of Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).


Other Name: Koppillil Radhakrishnan, Radhakrishnan K Koppillil, Dr. K. Radhakrishnan
Other Professions: Engineer Researcher Chairperson

K. Radhakrishnan Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2014 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of K. Radhakrishnan

K. Radhakrishnan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

73 years, 3months, 8 days old age K. Radhakrishnan will turn 74 on 29 August, 2023. Only 8 months, 21 days, 3 hours,39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

K. Radhakrishnan has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%