June 30, 2022

K. S. Ashwath Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 25, 2022

Short Biography

K. S. Ashwath was born on 25-03-1925 in Hassan in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Film Actor.


Other Name: Karaganahalli Subbaraya Ashwathanarayana
Appearance: Kannada

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

K. S. Ashwath died on 18-01-2010 in Mysore in the state of Karnataka, India. He died at the age of 84 due to Cardiac arrest.

DEATHDAY 18 January,2010 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Mysore, Karnataka
DEATH COUNTRY India

K. S. Ashwath Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Sharadamma Ashwath. He has two sons named Subbukrishna Ashwath, Shankar Ashwath and two daughters named Nagarathna Ashwath, Vijaya Murthy.

Life's Important Dates Of K. S. Ashwath

K. S. Ashwath Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

K. S. Ashwath was 84 years 9 months & 24 days old age.