October 21, 2020

K. S. L. Swamy Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 13, 2018

Short Biography

K. S. L. Swamy was born on 21-02-1939 in Mandya in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Playback Singer & Film Actor.


Other Name: Kikkeri Shamanna Lakshminarasimha Swamy
Other Professions: Film Producer Screenwriter Playback Singer Film Actor
Appearance: Kannada
K. S. L. Swamy Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 20-10-2015 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India at the age of 76.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
20 October, 2015 (Tuesday) Bengaluru, Karnataka India

Life's Important Dates Of K. S. L. Swamy

K. S. L. Swamy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

K. S. L. Swamy was 76 years, 7 months & 27 days old age.