October 02, 2022

K. S. Narayanaswamy Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 17, 2017

Short Biography

K. S. Narayanaswamy was born on 27-09-1914 in Koduvayur-II, Palakkad in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Musician.


Other Name: Koduvayur Sivarama Iyer Narayanaswamy

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 1977 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

K. S. Narayanaswamy died in 1999.

DEATHDAY 9 December,1999 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY N/A

Life's Important Dates Of K. S. Narayanaswamy

K. S. Narayanaswamy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

K. S. Narayanaswamy was 85 years 2 months & 12 days old age.