December 07, 2022

K. VijayRaghavan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 1, 2018

Short Biography

K. VijayRaghavan was born on 03-02-1954 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Professor, Director & Researcher.


Other Name: Krishnaswamy VijayRaghavan
Other Professions: Director Researcher

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2013 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of K. VijayRaghavan

K. VijayRaghavan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

68 years, 10months, 4 days old age K. VijayRaghavan will turn 69 on 03 February, 2023. Only 1 months, 26 days, 2 hours,52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

K. VijayRaghavan has celebrated the total number of 68 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 68
    68
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%