January 21, 2022

Kadri Gopalnath (Musician) Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 11, 2020

Short Biography

Kadri Gopalnath was born on 06-12-1949 in Bantwal, Dakshina Kannada in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Musician, Saxophonist & Doctor.


Other Name: Dr. Kadri Gopalnath
Other Professions: Saxophonist Doctor

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2004 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died at the age of 69 on 11-10-2019 at a hospital in Mangalore, Karnataka, India. He died due to cardiac arrest.

DEATHDAY 11 October,2019 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Mangalore, Karnataka
DEATH COUNTRY India

Kadri Gopalnath Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Thaniappa and Gangamma. He had seven siblings including three younger brothers named Chandranath, Ganeshnath Rameshnath & four sisters named Radha, Parvathy, Saradha, Shyamala. He was married & had a son named Manikanth Kadri, a film score composer.

Life's Important Dates Of Kadri Gopalnath

Kadri Gopalnath Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kadri Gopalnath was 69 years 10months & 5 days old age.