October 23, 2021

Kailash Sankhala Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 30, 2019

Short Biography

Kailash Sankhala was born on 30-01-1925 in India. He was an Indian Naturalist, Conservationist, Director, Environmentalist, Scientist & Biologist.


Other Name: The Tiger Man of India
Other Professions: Conservationist Director Environmentalist Scientist Biologist
Kailash Sankhala Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Science and Engineering

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Kailash Sankhala died on 15-08-1994 in Jaipur, in the state of Rajasthan, India. He died at the age of 69.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
15 August, 1994 (Monday) Jaipur, Rajasthan India

Life's Important Dates Of Kailash Sankhala

Kailash Sankhala Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kailash Sankhala was 69 years, 6 months & 16 days old age.