July 01, 2022

Kaka Kalelkar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 30, 2018

Short Biography

Kaka Kalelkar was born on 01-12-1885 in Satara in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Activist, Social Reformer, Journalist, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Dattatreya Balkrushna Kalelkar
Other Professions: Social Reformer Journalist Writer Author

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 1964 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Kaka Kalelkar died on 21-08-1981 in Delhi, India at age of 95.

DEATHDAY 21 August,1981 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Delhi
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Kaka Kalelkar

Kaka Kalelkar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kaka Kalelkar was 95 years 8 months & 20 days old age.