September 27, 2022

Kalamandalam Gopi Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 21, 2021

Kalamandalam Gopi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kalamandalam Gopi was born on 21-05-1937 in Kothachira, Palakkad in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Dancer, Artist, Theatre Actor & Film Actor who is world-famous for Kathakali dance. He is acted also in some Malayalam movies.


Other Name: Vadakke Manalath Govindan Nair, Gopi Asan
Other Professions: Artist Theatre Actor Film Actor
Appearance: Malayalam

Kalamandalam Gopi Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2009 Arts

Kalamandalam Gopi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Chandrika.

Life's Important Dates Of Kalamandalam Gopi

Kalamandalam Gopi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

85 years, 4months, 6 days old age Kalamandalam Gopi will turn 86 on 21 May, 2023. Only 7 months, 23 days, 23 hours,22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kalamandalam Gopi has celebrated the total number of 85 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 85
    85
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%