June 28, 2022

Kalamandalam Satyabhama Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 3, 2018

Short Biography

Kalamandalam Satyabhama was born on 04-11-1937 in Shoranur, Palakkad in the state of Kerala, India. She was an Indian Dancer, Artist, Teacher, Choreographer & Scholar.


Other Name: Kalamandalam V. Satyabhama
Other Professions: Artist Teacher Choreographer Scholar

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2014 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Kalamandalam Satyabhama died on 13-09-2015 Ottapalam, Palakkad,in Kerala, India. She died at the age of 77.

DEATHDAY 13 September,2015 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Ottapalam, Palakkad, Kerala
DEATH COUNTRY India

Kalamandalam Satyabhama Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was married to Padmanabhan Nair and had two daughters and two sons.

Husband Padmanabhan Nair

Life's Important Dates Of Kalamandalam Satyabhama

Kalamandalam Satyabhama Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kalamandalam Satyabhama was 77 years 10 months & 9 days old age.