March 04, 2021

Kalidas Jayaram Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 16, 2020

Kalidas Jayaram Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kalidas Jayaram was born on 16-12-1993 in Perumbavoor, Ernakulam in the state of Kerala, India. He is a Film Actor & Voice Artist who is known for his works in Tamil and Malayalam cinema.


Other Name: Kannan, Kali
Other Professions: Voice Artist
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil
Kalidas Jayaram Wiki Link

Kalidas Jayaram Complete Bio & Career

Kalidas Jayaram aspired to become an actor from the age of 5 as his parents were highly successful actors of Malayalam movie industry. His acting debut was by chance as he was with his father for shooting and director needed a young boy for a role and thus he roped him in for the Malayalam film "Kochu Kochu Santhoshangal" in 2000. He was just 7 years old when he made his foray into films. The film also won the National Award.
 
He surprised everyone with his next role as a child artist Vasudev in the movie titled Ente Veedu Appuvinteyum, who accidentally kills his brother. He portrayed the role so well that he bagged the National Award under the category of Child Artist in 2004. Though he was enjoying a successful career, he gave importance to studies and returned to films after 13 years and made his full-fledged acting debut with the Tamil film Ente Veedu Appuvinteyum in 2016.
 
In addition to films, he has also performed at the Vijay Awards and is currently busy with his upcoming Malayalam film Poomaram.

Kalidas Jayaram Popular Videos

Kalidas Jayaram Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to actress Parvathy and actor Jayaram.  Her younger sister "Malavika Jayaram" is an Indian model/actress.

Life's Important Dates Of Kalidas Jayaram

Kalidas Jayaram Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

27 years, 2 months, 16 days old age Kalidas Jayaram will turn 28 on 16 December, 2021. Only 9 months, 11 days, 12 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kalidas Jayaram has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%