July 14, 2020

Kalpana Iyer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 25, 2017

Short Biography

Kalpana Iyer was born on 17-04-1955 in Amroha in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She is an Indian  Film Actress & Model who was the 1st runner-up at Miss India 1978 and represents the India at Miss World 1978 beauty pageant.


Other Name: Kalpna
Other Professions: Model
Appearance: Bollywood
Kalpana Iyer Wiki Link

Kalpana Iyer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

65 years, 2 months, 27 days old age Kalpana Iyer will turn 66 on 17 April, 2021. Only 9 months, 2 days, 12 hours, 39 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kalpana Iyer has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 8
    12%

Kalpana Iyer Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Kalpana Iyer's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Kalpana Iyer