Kalpana Kartik Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kalpana Kartik

# 1079 | Most Popular #32 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 September, 1931
BIRTH PLACE Lahore , Punjab
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (in 2018) 87 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : September 19, 2017

Other Name: Mona Singha
Other Professions : Associate Producer
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

87 years, 0 month, 3 days old age Kalpana Kartik will turn 88 on 19 September, 2019. Only 11 months, 27 days, 5 hours, 37 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kalpana Kartik has celebrated the total number of 87 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 87
    87
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%

About   Edit

Kalpana Kartik was born on 19-09-1931 in Lahore in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. She is an Indian Film Actress & Associate Producer who well known for her work in Bollywood films.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Kalpana Kartik's family, relatives;

She was born to a Tehsildar of Batala and has seven siblings include two sisters and five brothers. She is the youngest child in her home. She is married to legendary actor Dev Anand from 1954 to 2011 (till his death). The couple is blessed with a daughter Devina Anand and a son Suneil Anand (former film actor).


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays