November 01, 2020

Kalpana Kartik Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 19, 2017

Short Biography

Kalpana Kartik was born on 19-09-1931 in Lahore in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. She is an Indian Film Actress & Associate Producer who well known for her work in Bollywood films.


Other Name: Mona Singha
Other Professions: Associate Producer
Appearance: Bollywood
Kalpana Kartik Wiki Link

Kalpana Kartik Popular Videos

Kalpana Kartik Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a Tehsildar of Batala and has seven siblings include two sisters and five brothers. She is the youngest child in her home. She is married to legendary actor Dev Anand from 1954 to 2011 (till his death). The couple is blessed with a daughter Devina Anand and a son Suneil Anand (former film actor).

Life's Important Dates Of Kalpana Kartik

Kalpana Kartik Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

89 years, 1 month, 13 days old age Kalpana Kartik will turn 90 on 19 September, 2021. Only 10 months, 17 days, 23 hours, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kalpana Kartik has celebrated the total number of 89 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 89
    89
  • 12
    13%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    13%
  • 13
    15%