October 23, 2020

Kalpana Mohan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 25, 2017

Short Biography

Kalpana Mohan was born on 18-07-1946 in Srinagar in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. She was Indian Film Actress.


Other Name: Archana Mohan
Appearance: Bollywood
Kalpana Mohan Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Kalpana died on 04-01-2012 in Pune in the state of Maharastra, India. She died at the age of 65 due to Cancer.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
4 January, 2012 (Saturday) Pune, Maharashtra India

Kalpana Mohan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Kalpana Mohan's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Kalpana Mohan

Kalpana Mohan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kalpana Mohan was 65 years, 5 months & 17 days old age.