July 13, 2020

Kalpana Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 25, 2017

Short Biography

Kalpana was born on 08-07-1943 in Dakshina Kannada in the state of Karnataka, India. She was an Indian Film Actress who is well known for her work in Kannada films as well as some Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu & Tulu films.


Other Name: Sharat Lata, Minugu Taare
Appearance: Kannada Malayalam Tamil Telugu Tulu
Kalpana Wiki Link

Kalpana Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kalpana was 35 years, 10 months & 4 days old age.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Kalpana died on 12-05-1979 in Gotur, Belgaum in the state of Karnataka, India. She died at the young age of 35 only by committing Suicide. The reason of her suicide was several health issues and low financial status. 

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
12 May, 1979 (Saturday) Gotur, Belgaum, Karnataka India

Life's Important Dates Of Kalpana