Kamal Amrohi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kamal Amrohi

# 1939 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
Profile Views : 1683
BIRTHDAY 17 January, 1918
BIRTH PLACE Amroha , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 1993) 75 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : January 17, 2018

Other Name: Syed Amir Haider Kamal Naqvi, Kamal Amrohvi
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Kamal Amrohi was 75 years & 25 days old age.



About   Edit

Kamal Amrohi was born on 17-01-1918 in Amroha in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Director, Screenwriter, Film Producer & Dialog Writer who best known for his work in Bollywood industry.

Death Info

Kamal Amrohi died on 11-02-1993 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
11 February, 1993 Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays