Kanchana Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Kanchana

#99 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 August, 1939
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 79 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : January 24, 2018

Other Name: Vasundhara Devi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

79 years, 7 months, 9 days old age. Kanchana will turn 80 on 16 August, 2019. Only 4 months, 21 days, 20 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kanchana has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%

Biography   Edit

Kanchana was born on 16-08-1939 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who is well known for her role in Tamil, Kannada, Telugu, Malayalam & Hindi film industry.



Family Relatives and Relation

Kanchana has a sister named Girija Pandey.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 30
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-30-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Brown

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays