Kane Brown Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kane Brown

# 6145 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
Profile Views : 2658
BIRTHDAY 21 October, 1993
BIRTH PLACE Chattanooga , Tennessee
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 24 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 82 kg
in Pounds- 180.78 lbs
Last Updated on : April 16, 2018

Other Name: Kane Allen Brown
More Professions : Musician Songwriter

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

24 years, 6 months, 4 days old age Kane Brown will turn 25 on 21 October, 2018. Only 5 months, 25 days, 21 hours, 29 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kane Brown has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%


About   Edit

Kane Brown was born on 21-10-1993 in Chattanooga in the state of Tennessee, United States. He is an American Singer, Musician & Songwriter.

Career

Kane Allen Brown is a well-known songwriter and an American country music singer. He attended many schools due to frequent relocation of his family. Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School was one of the schools he attended. Lauren Alaina was his school friend and they sang choir together during school time. He also went to Soddy-Daisy High School and Red Bank. He used to listen to country music but later was fascinated by in R&B music during his middle school days. He sang a Chris Young's song "Gettin' You Home” in one of his school talent show and won the show. This made him perform country music more often.
 
Following the path of his school friend, he auditioned for both X-Factor and American Idol. He was selected for X-Factor in 2013, but he quit the show as the show producers wanted him to be a part of a boy band. He started posting his cover songs by Billy Currington, Brantley Gilbert, and Allan Jackson on social media. He gained a huge audience on social media for his songs. Cover for Lee Brice's "I Don't Dance by him was the first video to gain extreme popularity. He released his single with lyrics "Used to Love You Sober" teaser in 2015, which received more than 11 million views just in 2 weeks. Zone 4 signed him and Jay Frank acted as his 1st manager. Later Martha Earls became his manager in 2016.
 
He raised fund for his six-song EP through crowdfunding site Kickstarter. His 1st EP, 'Closer' was released in 2015. The songs were recorded at the home studio of Noah Henson. A single "Don't Go City on Me" did pretty good. He then released "Used to Love You Sober", "Last Minute Late Night", "I Love That I Hate You", which also gained popularity within shirt period. He and Chandler Stephens wrote the song "Can't Stop Love" in 2016. Sony Music Nashville signed him in 2016 and he released EP ‘Chapter 1’ under the label in 2016. "Ain't No Stopping Us Now” and "Thunder in the Rain" were singles released from his full-length album in 2016. He also recorded "What Ifs" with Lauren Alaina which released recently and was well appreciated. 


Family Relatives and Relation

He declared about his engagement with Katelyn Jae in 2017 while performing in a concert at Philadelphia.  

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Green
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Georgia, United States
Nationality American
Religion Christian
Address Red Bank, Tennessee, USA
School Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School, Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia
Red Bank, Ridgeland
Soddy Daisy High School, Soddy-Daisy, Tennessee
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Dancing and Driving
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Album - Self Titled (2017)
Official Website http://kanebrownmusic.com/
Best Songs Heaven, What Ifs, Pull It Off, Found You and There Goes My Everything among others

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • His debut self-titled album had 5 songs including the hit song What Ifs.
  • He was signed with RCA Nashville in 2016.
  • He keeps uploading his upcoming show details on his own website.
  • Chris Young has written some of the songs from his album Chapter 1.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays