March 28, 2020

Kane Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 26, 2018

Other Name: Glenn Thomas Jacobs, Angus King, Bruiser Mastino, Christmas Creature, Diesel, Doomsday
Other Professions: Insurance Broker Politician Film Actor Television Actor Libertarian
Appearance: WWE Hollywood

Kane Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


52 years, 11 months, 2 days old age Kane will turn 53 on 26 April, 2020. Only 28 days, 9 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kane has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

Short Biography

Kane was born on 26-04-1967 in Torrejon de Ardoz, Madrid, Spain. He is an American Wrestler, Insurance Broker, Politician, Film Actor, Television Actor & Libertarian.

Kane Wiki Link

Kane Complete Bio & Career

This 7 Foot monster has ruled WWE ring since his debut in 1992. After the completion of his graduation this Big Red Giant Machine Kane started his professional career as a teacher in St. Louis, Missouri, U.S. for a brief period of time. His birth name is Glen Jacobs. He made his WWF debut in the year 1992 under the ring name Dr Isaac Yankem DDS. The other ring names that he used in initial part of his career were Christmas Creature and Fake Diesel.
 
He made his entry as Kane in 1997 in WWE and fought the first ever Hell in a Cell match against The Undertaker. Initially, he used to wrestle with his opponent by wearing a mask on his face and gloves and used to cover his whole body to hide the burn marks. But it was the Triple H who challenged him for a Championship match in which the deal was made that if Kane loses the match, he will have to remove his mask and show his face to the audience. Eventually, Kane lost the match and had to take off his mask.
 
Currently, Kane is wrestling from RAW Brand. In his illustrious career as a wrestler, Kane teamed up with his brother The Undertaker for various tag team matches. Besides wrestling, Kane has also tried his hands at acting and made his acting debut with the movie titled “See No Evil” in 2002. 

Kane Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Maurisa Jacobs’s neé Goins in 1995 but the marriage was short-lived and the couple got divorced.

Life's Important Dates Of Kane

Kane Popularity on Social Media