February 24, 2020

Kanta Rao Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 15, 2018

Other Name: Tadepalli Lakshmi Kanta Rao
Other Professions: Film Producer
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Kannada Malayalam Bollywood

Kanta Rao Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Kanta Rao was 85 years, 4 months & 6 days old age.

Short Biography

Kanta Rao was born on 16-11-1923 in Kodad, Suryapet in the state of Telangana, India. He was an Indian Film Actor & Film Producer who well known for his work in Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam & Hindi cinema.

Kanta Rao Wiki Link

Death Info

Kanta Rao died on 22-03-2009 in Hyderabad, India at the age of 85 due to liver cancer.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
22 March, 2009 Hyderabad, Telangana India

Kanta Rao Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Keshavarao and Seetaramamma Rao. He was married to Hymavathi Rao till her death in 2009 and previously, he was married to Susheela Rao. He had four sons named Raja Rao, Keshav, Pratap Rao, and Satyam Rao.

Life's Important Dates Of Kanta Rao