September 24, 2022

Kanwal Sibal (Diplomat) Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 27, 2022

Kanwal Sibal Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kanwal Sibal was born on 18-11-1943 in India. He is an Indian Diplomat who was awarded Padma Shree in 2017. He served as the 24th Foreign Secretary of India.


Other Name: Dr. Kanwal Sibal

Kanwal Sibal Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2017 Civil Service

Kanwal Sibal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born into a Hindu Khatri family to her mother Kailash Rani Sibal & her father Hira Lall Sibal, a Padma Bhushan awarded Indian advocate. He has four siblings including three brothers Kanwal Sibal, Virender Sibal, Kapil Sibal & a sister named Asha Nanda. The information about her wife and children is not available anywhere. An Indian author Nina Sibal was his sister-in-law.  

Father Hira Lall Sibal
Brother Kapil Sibal

Life's Important Dates Of Kanwal Sibal

Kanwal Sibal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

78 years, 10months, 6 days old age Kanwal Sibal will turn 79 on 18 November, 2022. Only 1 months, 24 days, 2 hours,6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kanwal Sibal has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%