December 05, 2022

Karan Sehmbi (Singer) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Girlfriend, Family, Facts, Caste & More

Updated On : November 15, 2021

Karan Sehmbi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Karan Sehmbi was born on 05-10-1990 in Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India as Karandeep Singh Sehmbi. He is an Indian Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Voice Artist, Model & Playback Singer who is known for her work in Punjabi cinema as well as Bollywood.


Other Name: Sehmbi, Karandeep Singh Sehmbi
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Voice Artist Model Playback Singer
Appearance: Punjabi Bollywood

Karan Sehmbi Complete Bio & Career

Karan is a young singer and sonwriter from Ludhiana, Punjab. He attended Guru Nanak Public School, ludhiana. Then, he went to INIFD College, Chandigarh for higher education. He completed his graduation with a bachelor's degreein interior designing. He always wanted to become a singer. Singing was always his favourite hobby. He used to sing at several collge events.

In2013, he made his singing debut with the album ''Shortlisted''. After it he never looked back. He worked as playback singer in many bollywood films. His famous single tracks are Saah, Sheesha Pyaar, Main teri Rani, Photo, Bombshell and many others. 

Karan Sehmbi Popular Videos

Karan Sehmbi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to K. P. Singh Sehmbi and Satwinder Kaur Sehmbi. His father is a superintendent in the Municipal Corporation, Ludhiana and his mother is a homemaker. He has a sister named Amrit Kaur Sehmbi and a brother named Manu Sehmbi. No information is available about his love affair neither he shares it anywhere.

Life's Important Dates Of Karan Sehmbi

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Karan Sehmbi

  • Karan Sehmbi became famous for the song Bombshell.
  • His real name is Karandeep Singh Sehmbi.
  • He has inked an tattoo on his neck having first letter of his name.
  • He loves to spend his time with his family and friends.

Karan Sehmbi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 2months, 0 day old age Karan Sehmbi will turn 33 on 05 October, 2023. Only 9 months, 29 days, 14 hours,53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Karan Sehmbi has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%