Kareena Kapoor Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kareena Kapoor

# 1133 | Most Popular #32 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 September, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : September 21, 2018

Other Name: Kareena Kapoor Khan
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

38 years, 0 month, 1 day old age Kareena Kapoor will turn 39 on 21 September, 2019. Only 11 months, 29 days, 21 hours, 22 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kareena Kapoor has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%

About   Edit

The gorgeous Kareena Kapoor was born on 21-September-1980 in Mumbai, India. She is one of the most promising actresses of the 21st century who has mostly worked in the Bollywood Cinema.

Career

The stunning beauty, Kareena Kapoor Khan is one of the most popular and highly rated actors of the Indian Cinema. She has always been known for breaking stereotypes and setting examples for the women of today. Not only her movies, but her personal life has also been very encouraging and every single day she keeps on surprising her fans with showcasing a new and bolder side of her.

From working in top-notch movies and with the best Bollywood Directors of the Hindi Cinema, the little Kapoor daughter has added new stars to the Kapoor Clan with her achievements and fan following. She has acted in a number of movies from the time she stepped into the world of cinema. Her movies Omkara, Chameli, Kabhi Khushi Khabie Gham, Refugee, Jab We Met, 3 Idiots, Bodyguard, and Bajrangi Bhaijaan, are few of the most talked about and loved movies in the Bollywood.

Along with acting, she also has interests in fashion designing and writing. She is a great Philanthropist, who keeps on helping the needy woman, poor children and believes in spreading the word about the importance of education in the country.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Kareena Kapoor's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 34-26-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Hazel Green
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai , Maharashtra
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School Jamnabai Narsee School, Mumbai
Welham Girls' School, Dehradun
College Mithibai College, Mumbai
Qualification College dropout
Hobbies Reading, Swimming and Yoga
Marital Status Married
Debut Refugee (2000)
Best Movies Jab We Met (2007)
3 Idiots (2009)
Omkara (2006)
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... (2001)
Yuva (2004)
Salary 8-10 Crore/Film (INR)
Net Worth $10 Million

Collections

Car Collections BMW 7 Series, LX 470 SUV

Favourites

Favorite Color Black and Red
Favorite Player Virat Kohli
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Kajol Devgan , Nargis Dutt , Meena Kumari
Favorite Actor Shah Rukh Khan , Raj Kapoor
Favorite Place Switzerland and London
Favorite Food Dal-Chawal, Pasta and Spaghetti

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays