January 27, 2022

Karel Gott (Singer) Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Childre, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 21, 2020

Short Biography

Karel Gott was born on 14-07-1939 in Plzen (Pilsen), Czech Republic. He was a Czech Singer, Songwriter, Painter & Film Actor.


Other Name: The Golden Voice of Prague, Karel
Other Professions: Songwriter Painter Film Actor

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He was suffering from lymph nodes cancer from October 2015. He died on 01-10-2019 in Prague, the Czech Republic at the age of 80.

DEATHDAY 1 October,2019 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Prague
DEATH COUNTRY Czech Republic

Karel Gott Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Karel Gott's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Karel Gott

Karel Gott Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Karel Gott was 80 years 2months & 18 days old age.