October 21, 2020

Kariamanickam Srinivasa Krishnan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 3, 2018

Short Biography

Kariamanickam Srinivasa Krishnan was born on 04-12-1898 in Watrap, Virudhunagar in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Physicist & Scientist.


Other Name: KSK, K. S. Krishnan, Sir Kariamanickam Srinivasa Krishnan
Other Professions: Scientist
Kariamanickam Srinivasa Krishnan Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 1954 Science and Engineering

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Kariamanickam Srinivasa Krishnan died on 14-06-1961 at age of 62.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
14 June, 1961 (Wednesday) N/A N/A

Life's Important Dates Of Kariamanickam Srinivasa Krishnan

Kariamanickam Srinivasa Krishnan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kariamanickam Srinivasa Krishnan was 62 years, 6 months & 9 days old age.