August 08, 2020

Karima Adebibe Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 23, 2018

Short Biography

KarimaAdebibe was born on 14th February 1985 in Bethnal Green, London, England. She is an Actress and Model by profession.


Other Name: Karima McAdams
Other Professions: Television Actress Model
Karima Adebibe Wiki Link

Karima Adebibe Complete Bio & Career

Karima has a beautiful face and during her teens, she was continuously signed for commercials and by modeling agencies. She soon entered into the field of modeling and began her professional career. She is known worldwide for her modeling assignments and commercials. Soon she got offers for movies as well. She played a small role in the popular Hollywood movie ‘Aliens vs. Predators’ in the year 2004. She also starred in the movie “Frontier Blues’ in the year 2009.
 
Her biggest breakthrough came in the year 2006. She was selected to play the role of Lara Croft for the famous video game series Tomb Raider. She was also trained in Martial arts for the same. It was a coincidence that Karima’s and Lara Croft’s birthday both are on 14th February, hence the announcement was made on the same day. She is considered to be the 7th model in this series. She retired from the series in the year 2008. She also made it to the ‘Hot List’ for the Zoo magazine in the year 2006.

Karima Adebibe Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Karima is of Irish and Moroccan origin which she owed to her parents. She married George Lamb in the year 2008 and the couple is happily married. She has two sisters as well.

Life's Important Dates Of Karima Adebibe

Karima Adebibe Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 5 months, 25 days old age Karima Adebibe will turn 36 on 14 February, 2021. Only 6 months, 5 days, 18 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Karima Adebibe has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%