Karishma Modi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Karishma Modi

# 762 | Most Popular #31 |    Like
Profile Views : 1042
BIRTHDAY 26 December, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Ahmedabad , Gujarat
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : December 26, 2017

Other Name: Karishma Modi Chandhoke, Karishma Gulzar
More Professions : Model Singer Television Presenter

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 5 months, 0 day old age Karishma Modi will turn 38 on 26 December, 2018. Only 6 months, 29 days, 23 hours, 47 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Karishma Modi has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%

About   Edit

Karishma Modi was born on 26-12-1980 in Ahmedabad in the state of Gujarat, India. She is an Indian Television Actress, Television Presenter, Model & Singer who is known for her work in Television Serials.

Career

Karishma Modi hails from the city of Ahmedabad. She started off her career as a model. She rose to prominence after winning the Femina Look of the Year title in 1999. After which, she was given title 'Miss Talented' at the Elite Model Look '99 held in France. After which she started doing commercials and also appeared in some music videos.
 
After garnering immense fame, she was roped in to play the role of a CID Officer in the long-running crime drama series C.I.D. She is currently playing the role of Senior-Inspector Kashish in the famous television series called Hum Ne Li Hai- Shapath.


Family Relatives and Relation

She is married with singer Manmeet Gulzar and together the couple has a daughter named Samaira Chadhoke. 

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-26-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School Navnitlal Ranchodlal Secondary School, Ahmedabad
College HA College Of Commerce, Ahmedabad and Gujarat Law Society University, Ahmedabad
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Gymming, Dancing and Traveling
Marital Status Married
Debut C.I,D,

Favourites

Favorite Color White and Yellow
Favorite Actress Madhuri Dixit
Favorite Food Homemade Food

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • For a long time, she has been a top model and has walked the ramp for top Indian designers like Ritu Kumar, Manish Malhotra and Tarun Tahiliani among others.
  • In her career, she has appeared in various music videos and commercials.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays