January 28, 2022

Karl-Anthony Towns Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 14, 2018

Karl-Anthony Towns Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Karl-Anthony Towns was born on 15-11-1995 in Edison in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Basketball Player.


Other Name: Karl-Anthony Towns Jr., Big KAT, Special-K, The KAT-Man

Karl-Anthony Towns Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Karl Towns, Sr. and Jacqueline Cruz. He has two sisters named Lachelle Towns and Malaika Singleton-Towns.

Life's Important Dates Of Karl-Anthony Towns

Karl-Anthony Towns Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 2months, 13 days old age Karl-Anthony Towns will turn 27 on 15 November, 2022. Only 9 months, 17 days, 7 hours,12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Karl-Anthony Towns has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%