November 23, 2019

Karlie Kloss Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 3, 2017

Other Name: Karlie Elizabeth Kloss
Other Professions: YouTube Star Entrepreneur

Karlie Kloss Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


27 years, 3 months, 20 days old age Karlie Kloss will turn 28 on 03 August, 2020. Only 8 months, 10 days, 22 hours, 13 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Karlie Kloss has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

Karlie Kloss was born on 03-08-1992 in Chicago, Cook in the state of Illinois, United States. She is an American Model, YouTube Star & Entrepreneur.

Karlie Kloss Wiki Link

Karlie Kloss Complete Bio & Career

Karlie Kloss is a model, actress and entrepreneur from America. 
 
Kloss posed for Scene magazine’s cover and editorial shoot at the age of 14. The model management company, Elite Chicago recognized her and recommended her to Elite New York, who brought her to New York. Initially, in her career, she was associated with Abercrombie Kids. After signing into NEXT model management in 2008, she walked 31 shows in New York Fashion Week, 13 in Paris, 20 shows in Milan and 64 shows in total in the season. Later in 2012, she signed into IMG Models. She is known for her signature ‘moody gait’ and an unusual, yet a powerful walk. She has been associated with several advertisement campaigns of brands including Lacoste, Dolce& Gabbana, Gap, Uniqlo, Adidas, Dior, Rebecca Taylor and Victoria’s Secret PINK. Kloss has worked with well-known designers from around the world. She has also appeared on editorials of popular magazines like Elle, W, Allure, Vanity Fair, Vogue, and i-D. She has also featured on the covers of several editions of Vogue magazine, Harper’s Bazaar, and Numero. In 2011, she appeared on the special edition of ‘Life’ magazine. She also made her first appearance in the Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show in 2011. She was Victoria’s Secret Model from 2011 to 2014. She also became one of the faces of commercial campaigns of Coach in 2013.
 
She starred in the popular music video of Taylor Swift’s song ‘Bad Blood’. She also runs a YouTube Channel named ‘Klossy’. She was also cast in the Netflix original series titled, ‘Bill Nye Saves the World’ in 2017. 

Karlie Kloss Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She has been in a relationship with Joshua Kushner. 

Life's Important Dates Of Karlie Kloss

Karlie Kloss Popularity on Social Media