January 18, 2022

Karnail Gill Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 14, 2018

Short Biography

Karnail Gill was born on 13-02-1942 in Faisalabad in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. He was an Indian Singer.


Other Name: Karnail Singh Gill
Appearance: Punjabi

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Karnail Singh died on 24-06-2012 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India at the age of 70 due to Spinal Cancer.

DEATHDAY 24 June,2012 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Ludhiana, Punjab
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Karnail Gill

Karnail Gill Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Karnail Gill was 70 years 4months & 11 days old age.