Kartik Aaryan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Kartik Aaryan

# 1683 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
Profile Views : 1656
BIRTHDAY 22 November, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
AGE (in 2018) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : February 23, 2018

Other Name: Kartik Tiwari, Koki
More Professions : Television Personality
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

27 years, 3 months, 25 days old age Kartik Aaryan will turn 28 on 22 November, 2018. Only 8 months, 2 days, 19 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kartik Aaryan has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 3
  • 4
  • 4

About   Edit

Kartik Aaryan was born on 22-11-1990 in Gwalior in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Television Personality who well known for his work in Bollywood.


Kartik Aaryan is a well-known face from Hindi film industry. He attended St.Paul’ School and Kiddy’s school in Gwalior. He completed his graduation in engineering in Biotechnology from D.Y.Patil College in Navi Mumbai. He had dreamed of becoming an actor but went with studying engineering. Director Luv Ranjan noticed him for the first time on Facebook and approached him for his movie. He made his debut with superhit Hindi film ‘Pyaar Ka Punchnama’ in 2011. He played a character named Rajat (Rajjo) in the film and his 5.29-minute monologue was the lengthiest single shot done for Hindi movie to that point. He had left his education in the third year for the film but later appeared for the final year exams.
Later he worked in movies such as Akaash Vani, Kaanchi: The Unbreakable, Pyaar Ka Punchnama 2, Guest in London and latest in Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety. Even though he is a vegetarian, he literally ate 25 eggs a day for putting on the weight for his movie ‘Akaash Vani’. He changed his screen name to Kartik Aaryan before the release of ‘Kaanchi: The Unbreakable’. His nickname is Koki. He had given his 7.80-minute monologue in Pyaar Ka Punchnama 2.

Family Relatives and Relation

He was born as ’Kartik Tiwari’ to Manish Tiwari and Pragati Tiwari. Both of his parents are doctors. He has one sister. 

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Thus far, he has only done light-hearted roles.
  • He was once in a relationship with her co-star Nushrat Bharucha.
  • He holds an engineering degree.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays