A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: models/Homemodel.php

Line Number: 3190

Kartikeya Sarabhai Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

October 24, 2020

Kartikeya Sarabhai Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 9, 2019

Short Biography

Kartikeya Sarabhai was born on 27-11-1947 in Ahmedabad in the state of Gujarat, India. He is an Indian Educators, Scholar, Environmentalist, Director, Chairperson & Founder of Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises.


Other Name: Kartikeya V. Sarabhai, Kartikeya Vikram Sarabhai
Other Professions: Scholar Educational Theorist Environmentalist Director Chairperson Founder
Kartikeya Sarabhai Wiki Link

Kartikeya Sarabhai Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2012 Others

Kartikeya Sarabhai Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Kartikeya Sarabhai's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Kartikeya Sarabhai

Kartikeya Sarabhai Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 10 months, 27 days old age Kartikeya Sarabhai will turn 73 on 27 November, 2020. Only 1 months, 2 days, 3 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kartikeya Sarabhai has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%