May 30, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Karunya Ram Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : August 29, 2018

    Other Name: Karunya Ram Gowda
    Other Professions: Television Actress Television Personality Model
    Appearance: Kannada Tamil

    Karunya Ram Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    28 years, 9 months, 1 day old age Karunya Ram will turn 29 on 29 August, 2020. Only 2 months, 29 days, 20 hours, 27 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Thursday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Karunya Ram has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 28
      28
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%

    Short Biography

    Karunya Ram was born on 29-08-1991 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress, Television Personality & Model in Kannada & Tamil Cinema.

    Karunya Ram Wiki Link

    Karunya Ram Complete Bio & Career

    Karunya Ram is a prominent star and a popular face of Kannada Film Industry. She did her schooling at "SRVHS school” "Bangalore" and graduated from "Surana college" in the  south end circle." In 2015 ,she had her debutant from the film "Vajrakaya" in which she played as a female lead.She even participated  in the Kannada version of Bigg Boss season four. In the subsequent time, she deposited herself by her acting skills and talent.In 2016, she appeared in another film named "Kiragoorina Gayyaligalu."In the year 2017, she acted in "Eradu Kanasu" with co-star " Vijay Raghavendra."But her fans praised her work always with the reviews as how much work she has accomplished was all remarkable and notable.

    Karunya Ram Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    Karunya Ram was born to B.C.Ramachandra Gowda & Prema Gowda. She has a sister named Samruddhi Ram.

    Life's Important Dates Of Karunya Ram

    Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Karunya Ram

    • She participated in the "Biggboss session 4 Kannada".
    • In 2016, she won the "SIIMA Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)" at "SIIMA Film Awards" for her debutant film "Vajrakaya".
    • In 2017, she won the "SIIMA Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)" at "SIIMA Film Awards" for her debutant film "Kiragoorina Gayyaligalu".
    • Her actual name is "Kaarunya Ram Gowda"