November 20, 2019

Kassie DePaiva Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 21, 2018

Other Name: Katherine Virginia Wesley
Other Professions: Singer Film Actress Songwriter
Appearance: Hollywood

Kassie DePaiva Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


58 years, 7 months, 30 days old age Kassie DePaiva will turn 59 on 21 March, 2020. Only 4 months, 12 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kassie DePaiva has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Kassie DePaiva was born on 21-03-1961 in Union in the state of Kentucky, United States. She is an American Soap Opera Actress, Singer, Film Actress & Songwriter.

Kassie DePaiva Wiki Link

Kassie DePaiva Complete Bio & Career

She enrolled at the Indiana University and UCLA to study theatre but she dropped out before completing her graduation. She made her television debut as Chelsea Reardon in the series titled Guiding Light. She played this role for 5 long years from 1986 to 1991. She simultaneously made her silver screen debut with the film Evil Dead II in which she played the role of Bobby Joe.
 
In addition to acting, she was also seen hosting when she hosted the show named The Pro Shop. She appeared in a string of television shows with a guest role in shows like Melrose Place, Time Trax, General Hospital and Baywatch. 
 
In 2014, Soap Opera Digest signed DePaiva for the NBC series Days of Our Lives in the role of Eve Donovan. DePaiva made her debut on the show on 18th July 2014. De Paiva was allowed to leave the show and she made her last her last appearance in early 2016.
 
She was last seen in the guest role in the series titled Castle in 2016. 

Kassie DePaiva Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was married to Richard C. Hankins from 1988 to 1995. She then married actor James DePaiva since May in 1996 and together they have a son named James Quentin DePaiva. 

Life's Important Dates Of Kassie DePaiva

Kassie DePaiva Popularity on Social Media