Kat Dennings Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kat Dennings

# 6945 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 June, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Bryn Mawr , Delaware , Pennsylvania
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 161 cm
in meters- 1.61 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : June 12, 2018

Other Name: Katherine Litwack, Katherine Victoria Litwack
Other Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 3 months, 6 days old age Kat Dennings will turn 33 on 13 June, 2019. Only 8 months, 24 days, 10 hours, 45 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kat Dennings has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Kat Dennings was born on 13-06-1986 in Bryn Mawr, Delaware in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress.

Career

Katherine Litwack, well known as Kat Dennings is a gorgeous American actress. Firstly, she was seen in the HBO dramedy series ‘Sex and the City’. After debuting in such a blockbuster show, she never ever turned back. She subsequently appeared in many films, including Charlie Bartlett (2007), The House Bunny (2008), Defendor (2009), Thor (2011) and Thor: The Dark World (2013). Actually, she started her career at a very early age of 10 in some TV commercials and starred in many other movies.
 
In 2002, this beautiful lady appeared in a Disney movie named The Scream Team, recurring in a role of a teenager who lost in the group of ghosts. She worked in lots of serials as a guest role, but the two movies that brought her in the spotlight were‘The 40-Year-Old Virgin’ and ‘Big Momma's House 2’. Her performance was widely praised for the role in the teen romance ‘Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist’ and this enabled her to be nominated for the International Press Academy's Satellite Award for The Best Actress.
 
Dennings also appeared in a famous superhero movie ‘Defendor’ in 2009. She not only made her appearance in films but also appeared in some of the music videos including "40 Dogs (Like Romeo and Juliet)", a single by Austin. She also featured in Big Baneer Marvel movie ‘Thor’ and the sequel of this movie. The CBS sitcom 2 Broke Girls also increased her worth as being a hit of six seasons. Her charismatic face with a perfect figure makes her the point of attraction.


Family Relatives and Relation

Earlier, this woman was a blogger. In personal life, this sexy Diva with the shining blue eyes started dating singer Josh Groban in 2014, now the couple is planning to get married. Her mother Ellen Judith Liwack was a poet and a speech therapist and her father were a professor of a college.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays