June 07, 2020

Kat Von D Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 8, 2018

Other Name: Katherine von Drachenberg
Other Professions: Model Musician Entrepreneur Television Personality Author

Kat Von D Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


38 years, 2 months, 30 days old age Kat Von D will turn 39 on 08 March, 2021. Only 9 months, 18 hours, 18 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kat Von D has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%

Short Biography

Kat Von D was born on 08-03-1982 in Montemorelos in the state of Nuevo Leon, Mexico. She is an American Tattoo Artist, Model, Musician, Entrepreneur, Television Personality & Author.

Kat Von D Wiki Link

Kat Von D Complete Bio & Career

At the young age of four, Kat Von D relocated to Colton, California. It was her grandmother who motivated her to develop an interest in art. To do so, her grandmother asked her to learn to play the piano and made her listen to compositions of the legendary composers like Beethoven. She was raised close to her siblings and parents and in Inland Empire. It was there, where she was introduced to various influences and cultures. She got her first tattoo at the age of 14, an English J on her left ankle, which was an homage to a former love affair. It was by then when she realised her talent for art and then she began sharpening her craft. A couple of years later, Kat Von D got employed in a professional shop named Sin City Tattoo, and a year later she shifted to Blue Bird Tattoo in Pasadena. Among other shops, she has served in include True Tattoo and Inflictions, where she worked with Chris Garver, Clay Decker, and Tim Hendricks. After gaining enough experience she relocated to Los Angeles and there she met her future husband, a gifted artist named Oliver Peck.
 
In addition to being a tattoo artist, she has appeared in some noted videos such as Alkaline Trio's "Help Me",  HIM's "Killing Loneliness", and "Black Leather" by Cholo Goth band Prayers among others She has established her own make-up line for Sephora and have added a boutique and an art gallery to her shop in 2010. 

Kat Von D Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Kat Von D's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Kat Von D