October 22, 2021

Kate Connelly (Bobby Flay's 2nd Ex-wife) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Children, Family, Facts & More

Updated On : October 9, 2021

Short Biography

Kate Connelly was born on 21-01-1966 in Minneapolis in the state of Minnesota, United States. She is an American Television Presenter, Model, Chef & Television Personality who is popularly known as 2nd Ex-wife of celebrity chef Bobby Flay.


Other Name: Kate Connelly Flay, Kate Flay
Other Professions: Model Chef Television Personality

Kate Connelly Popular Videos

Kate Connelly Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married celebrity chef Bobby Flay on 01-10-1995. Together they have a daughter named Sophie Flay who was born on 16-04-1996. The couple got divorced in 1998.

Life's Important Dates Of Kate Connelly

Kate Connelly Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

55 years, 9 months, 1 day old age Kate Connelly will turn 56 on 21 January, 2022. Only 2 months, 29 days, 15 hours, 25 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kate Connelly has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%