October 01, 2020

Kate del Castillo Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 22, 2018

Kate del Castillo Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kate del Castillo was born on 23-10-1972 in Mexico City, Mexico. She is a Mexican-American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Kate del Castillo Negrete Trillo
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Kate del Castillo Wiki Link

Kate del Castillo Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Eric del Castillo and Kate Trillo del Castillo. She has a sister named Veronica del Castillo and a brother named Ponciano del Castillo. She was married two times with Aarón Díaz and Luis García Postigo.

Life's Important Dates Of Kate del Castillo

Kate del Castillo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 11 months, 8 days old age Kate del Castillo will turn 48 on 23 October, 2020. Only 21 days, 17 hours, 36 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kate del Castillo has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%