December 05, 2022

Kate Mara Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 27, 2018

Kate Mara Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kate Mara was born on 27-02-1983 in Bedford in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress & Voice Artist who known for her work in Hollywood Industry.


Other Name: Kate Rooney Mara
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Kate Mara Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Kate Mara's family, relatives;
Husband Jamie Bell
Sister Rooney Mara

Life's Important Dates Of Kate Mara

Kate Mara Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 9months, 8 days old age Kate Mara will turn 40 on 27 February, 2023. Only 2 months, 21 days, 2 hours,19 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kate Mara has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%