November 21, 2019

Kate Moss Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 16, 2018

Other Name: Katherine Ann Moss
Other Professions: Philanthropist Fashion Designer Businessperson

Kate Moss Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


45 years, 10 months, 5 days old age Kate Moss will turn 46 on 16 January, 2020. Only 1 months, 25 days, 5 hours, 7 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kate Moss has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

Short Biography

Kate Moss was born on 16th January 1974 in Croydon, Surrey in England. She is a famous English Model, Philanthropist, Fashion Designer & Businessperson who was discovered at the age of 14, in 1988, by the founder of Storm Model Management, Sarah Doukas. 

Kate Moss Wiki Link

Kate Moss Complete Bio & Career

Moss, regarded as one of the most famous models over the globe rose to fame in early 1990s, when she was a part of the fashion trend heroin chic. Supermodel Kate has a big role to bring in the size zero figure to the fashion world. Her super successful collaboration with Calvin Klein brought her the Fashion Icon status.
 
Beautiful Kate has many feathers in her cap. She is the contributing fashion editor for British Vogue. She even has her own clothing line. Also, the stunning lady has 18 carat gold statue of herself, which was exhibited for a British Museum exhibition in 2008. In 2007, she was also named as one of the world’s 100 most influential people, by the TIME magazine.
 
Moss has been one of the most influential names, in the fashion world and so she was rightly awarded for her contribution to the fashion world for over 25 years by British fashion Awards in 2013.

Kate Moss Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Kate Moss's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Kate Moss

Kate Moss Popularity on Social Media