October 24, 2020

Kate Spade Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 24, 2018

Kate Spade Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kate Spade was born on 24-12-1962 in Kansas City in the state of Missouri, United States. She was an American Fashion Designer, Businessperson, Entrepreneur & Founder of a design house named Kate Spade New York.


Other Name: Kate Valentine, Katherine Noel Brosnahan
Other Professions: Businessperson Entrepreneur Founder
Kate Spade Wiki Link

Kate Spade Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Kate Spade died on 05-06-2018 in her Manhattan apartment in New York City, United States. According to the investigation of City Police, they found a note which was written by Kate and addressed to her daughter.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
5 June, 2018 (Friday) New York City, New York United States

Kate Spade Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Kate Spade was born to Earl Brosnahan Jr. and June Therese Mullen. She was married to Andy Spade (Entrepreneur) and together the couple has a daughter named Frances Beatrix Spade.

Life's Important Dates Of Kate Spade

Kate Spade Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kate Spade was 55 years, 5 months & 12 days old age.