July 05, 2020

Kate Upton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 20, 2018

Other Name: Katherine Elizabeth Upton
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Kate Upton was born on 10-06-1992 in St. Joseph in the state of Michigan, United States. She is an American Model, Film Actress & Television Actress.

Kate Upton Wiki Link

Kate Upton Complete Bio & Career

Kate Upton is a multitalented actress who started her career as a model. She was born in Michigan but in 1999 she moved with her family to Melbourne, Florida. She is the daughter of famous Texas tennis state champion Shelley and Frederick Upton. Her grandfather was the co-founder of Whirlpool Corporation.
 
In 2008 Kate attended a call from Elite Model Management in Miami and she also signed on the same day. Then she moved to New York and signed with IMG Models and her career got kick-started. Kate at first modelled for Garage and Donney& Burke. She was selected as the face of Guess for 2010-11.
 
In 2011 she appeared in Sports Illustrated Swimsuit issue. She named as the Rookie of the year in body paint section. She also wore beach bunny suits for Sports Illustrated swimsuit issue in 2014. In 2011 month of April one of her video gone viral while she was doing Dougie hip-hop at a Los Angeles Clippers game. This video made her young celebrity of the world and increased her popularity hugely. After an exactly year later Upton released her own dance video where she is doing Cat Daddy dance. This video also went hugely viral and the social media made Kate Upton a huge star and she was rated as one of the top models of USA.
 
She made her Hollywood debut in a movie named Tower Heist, this movie released in 2011. Then she did her second movie The Three Stooges. She is also appeared in the biggest magazines cover like Vogue, here's Bazar, LOVE, German, Italian, American edition of GQ. In 2012 she was listed 5th in sexiest women alive. She is also made to the list of Ackman top hot 99 lists and Maximum’s top hot 100 list in 2013.

Kate Upton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


28 years, 0 month, 25 days old age Kate Upton will turn 29 on 10 June, 2021. Only 11 months, 4 days, 21 hours, 8 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kate Upton has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Kate Upton Popular Videos

Kate Upton Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Kate Upton was born to Jeff Upton and Shelley Upton. She has three siblings include one brother named David Upton and two sisters named Christie Williams & Laura Upton. She is married to Justin Verlander (Baseball Player) since 2017.

Life's Important Dates Of Kate Upton