September 15, 2019

Katelyn Nacon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 11, 2017

Other Name: Katelyn May Nacon, Katie, Kat, Kate
Other Professions: Musician Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Katelyn Nacon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


20 years, 3 months, 4 days old age Katelyn Nacon will turn 21 on 11 June, 2020. Only 8 months, 26 days, 11 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Katelyn Nacon has celebrated the total number of 20 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 20
    20
  • 3
    15%
  • 4
    20%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 2
    10%
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    15%

Short Biography

Katelyn Nacon was born on 11-06-1999 in Atlanta, Fulton in the state of Georgia, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Musician & Film Actress.

Katelyn Nacon Wiki Link

Katelyn Nacon Complete Bio & Career

Katelyn Nacon is a musician and a famous actress known by the Walking Dead fame. She has been a great artist since her childhood. She was always attracted to performances ever since her childhood. She had performed ballet when she was three years old. She also performed in Atlanta, her hometown in various musicals like The Music man, Annie and much more. Also, she attended various workshops which increased her interest in acting. She has decided the line of career is acting at the age of 13. She then attended various camps, workshops, and classes. Here she got an opportunity to work with the experts in the industry who ripened the thought of her raw acting concepts. Acting then onwards became her absolute passion. Katelyn got her break in the industry through her first film Loving generously.
 
She then was seen on the national TV on ABCs Resurrection serial as a costar. She also became famous as Chole Cook on Cartoon Network Adult Swim's Too Many Cooks. This episode was a viral spread on Youtube. She also enjoys songwriting and singing. Katelyn is an emotional being and does her job by pouring her emotions fully into the role. She has also entered her feelings into songs and wrote 5 songs. She has also performed on the same. Katelyn has performed well in every role she has performed. Also, she has been learning as and how her career grew. Also, she ensured she was better in every next performance. She has been very observant of her seniors and experts of the industry and has been keen on developing these qualities in herself and getting a better version of herself every time.

Katelyn Nacon Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Katelyn's family includes her father Mark and mother Natalie Nacon. She is lucky to have a supportive family and loves to spend time with them.

Life's Important Dates Of Katelyn Nacon

Katelyn Nacon Popularity on Social Media