June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Katey Sagal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : January 19, 2019

    Other Name: Catherine Louise Sagal
    Other Professions: Film Actress Singer Songwriter Activist Voice Artist Recording Artist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Katey Sagal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    66 years, 4 months, 15 days old age Katey Sagal will turn 67 on 19 January, 2021. Only 7 months, 15 days, 9 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Katey Sagal has celebrated the total number of 66 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 66
      66
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      14%
    • 9
      14%
    • 9
      14%
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      14%
    • 10
      15%

    Short Biography

    Katey Sagal was born on 19-01-1954 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress, Singer, Songwriter, Activist, Voice Artist & Recording Artist who best known for her work in Television Serials. She also starred in Hollywood films.

    Katey Sagal Wiki Link

    Katey Sagal Complete Bio & Career

    After graduating from California Institute of Arts, Sagal started acting in many television films from 1971 to 1975. One of her major small roles in television films “Mary” also landed her the role of Peggy Bundy in “Married.. with Children” (1987-1997).  Her popularity after these series landed her a lot of recognition followed by a lot of other roles.

    Katey guest starred in children’s cartoon named “Recess”. She also made guest appearances in “That ‘70s Show” followed by “8 Simple Rules For Dating My Teenage Daughter” in 2002 among others. During the period from 2008 to 2014, Katey starred as Gemma Teller Morrow in the show “Sons of Anarchy” for which she is widely known, appreciated and also won Golden Globe in 2011.

    As for her singing career, she started in 1973 and worked as a backing vocalist for the likes of Bob Dylan and Tanya Tucker. She performed for various other albums as a backing vocalist before releasing her own solo album “Well..” in 2004.

    Sagal and some others told stories of people killed in a video released by Human Rights Campaign as a tribute to Orlando Gay Nightclub shooting 2016. She has also been awarded Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame.

    Life's Important Dates Of Katey Sagal

    Katey Sagal Popularity on Social Media