September 27, 2022

Katharine Ross Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 9, 2018

Short Biography

Katharine Ross was born on 29-01-1940 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Theatre Actress, Television Actress, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Katharine Juliet Ross
Other Professions: Theatre Actress Television Actress Writer Author
Appearance: Hollywood

Katharine Ross Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Katharine Ross's family, relatives;
Husband Sam Elliott

Life's Important Dates Of Katharine Ross

Katharine Ross Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

82 years, 7months, 29 days old age Katharine Ross will turn 83 on 29 January, 2023. Only 4 months, 1 days, 9 hours,32 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Katharine Ross has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 11
    13%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%