January 24, 2021

Katie Couric Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 7, 2018

Katie Couric Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Katie Couric was born on 07-01-1957 in Arlington in the state of Virginia, United States. She is an American Journalist, Author, Television Presenter, Philanthropist, Editor, Television Actress & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Katherine Anne Couric
Other Professions: Author Television Presenter Philanthropist Editor Television Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Katie Couric Wiki Link

Katie Couric Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Katie Couric

Katie Couric Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

64 years, 0 month, 17 days old age Katie Couric will turn 65 on 07 January, 2022. Only 11 months, 13 days, 10 hours, 5 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Katie Couric has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%