July 08, 2020

Katie Lohmann Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 29, 2018

Other Name: Bambi, Katie Lohman
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Katie Lohmann was born on 29th January 1980 in Scottsdale in the state of Arizona, U.S. She is an American Model and Actress. 

Katie Lohmann Wiki Link

Katie Lohmann Complete Bio & Career

Katie learned at an early age that she loves to perform on stage. At the age of eight, she gave her maiden performance on stage by singing a song The Little Mermaid. After her performance, the audiences gave her a standing ovation.
 
After graduating from high school she moved to Los Angeles. She took Hollywood by storm with her beautiful hazel eyes and platinum blonde hair. Katie was already a successful model before to relocating to Los Angeles, and within a short span, she was on the cover of several magazines all over the world. Very soon she came to the observation of Playboy magazine, and they made it finally to make her their magazine's center spread. By the age of 20, she got her first acting role on Rude Awakening in 1998. After which she acted in several films such as Tomcats, The Hot Chick, Romm6 and the Deceit to name a few.
 
Her Birth name is Katherine Lohmann. She was romantically involved with singer Michael Bolton, baseball player Jose Canseco and Full House creator Jeff Franklin. Her hobby is to Collects ancient Egyptian artifacts.

Katie Lohmann Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


40 years, 5 months, 9 days old age Katie Lohmann will turn 41 on 29 January, 2021. Only 6 months, 20 days, 13 hours, 50 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Katie Lohmann has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%

Life's Important Dates Of Katie Lohmann