December 05, 2022

Katy Moffatt Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 19, 2018

Short Biography

Katy Moffatt was born on 19-11-1950 in Fort Worth in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Musician, Lyricist, Composer, Vocalist, Singer & Songwriter.


Other Name: Katherine Louella Moffatt
Other Professions: Lyricist Composer Vocalist Singer Songwriter

Katy Moffatt Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She has a brother named Hugh Moffatt. She has a two nephews and a niece named  Lagan Blue Sebert,  Greyson Moffatt and  Corianna Moffatt.

Brother Hugh Moffatt

Life's Important Dates Of Katy Moffatt

Katy Moffatt Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 0month, 16 days old age Katy Moffatt will turn 73 on 19 November, 2023. Only 11 months, 13 days, 3 hours,20 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Katy Moffatt has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%