October 06, 2022

Kaushik Sen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 19, 2018

Short Biography

Kaushik Sen was born on 19-09-1968 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor & Theatre Director.


Other Name: Koushik Sen, Baban
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Theatre Director
Appearance: Bengali Bollywood

Kaushik Sen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Shayamal Sen and Chitra Sen. He is married to Reshmi Sen. He has a son named Riddhi Sen.

Mother Chitra Sen
Son Riddhi Sen

Life's Important Dates Of Kaushik Sen

Kaushik Sen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

54 years, 0month, 17 days old age Kaushik Sen will turn 55 on 19 September, 2023. Only 11 months, 12 days, 7 hours,2 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kaushik Sen has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%