February 19, 2020

Kaya Scodelario Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 13, 2018

Other Name: Kaya Scodelario-Davis, Kaya Rose Humphrey
Other Professions: Film Actress Model

Kaya Scodelario Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


27 years, 11 months, 6 days old age Kaya Scodelario will turn 28 on 13 March, 2020. Only 22 days, 17 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kaya Scodelario has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

Kaya Scodelario is a fabulous Actress, who was born on March 13, 1992, in Haywards Heath, in the state of West Sussex, England with the birth name as Kaya Rose Humphrey.  

Kaya Scodelario Wiki Link

Kaya Scodelario Complete Bio & Career

The English Actress, Kaya started her acting career with the drama known as Skins in the role of Effy Stonem which was in turn cast on E4 channel. This drama series ran from 2007 till 2010 and brought her a wide recognition from the public. However, she was nominated for the Golden Nymph Awards and TV Quick Award for her brilliant performance in this TV series. Later, she got a chance to perform in the film titled as Moon which is based on the science fiction. Also, she was given the unique opportunity to perform in the adventurous movie titled as Clash of the Titans in the year 2010. Consequently, in the year 2013, she landed a role in the TV drama namely Southcliffe as Anna Salter which was screened on Channel 4. 
 
However, she has also performed in the short movie known as A Plea for Grimsby as Jone’s Girlfriend in the year 2014. Most prominently, her upcoming movies namely Pirates of the Caribbean, The King’s Daughter, and Maze Runner are still in the post-production and filming stages. Additionally, she has also appeared in the music videos such as Stay Too Long in 2009, She Said in 2010, Love Goes Down in 2010, Candy in 2012, and much more. She has also appeared in the web series – Walking Stories.   

Kaya Scodelario Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Kaya Scodelario's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Kaya Scodelario

Kaya Scodelario Popularity on Social Media